image4
And the Winner Is ...

2019 Race Results

Their times were clocked as they ran past the finish line, and we're proud to announce the winners, by Age Category, of the 2019 Mission Hills 5k. We also tabulated results for the top five runners of each of our registered teams and presented awards for the Top Team category. Congratulations to all our winners!

2019 Mission Hills 5k Race Winners

image5

Winners by Age Category

  
Male Top Finisher (16+)

ANDREW FALKEIWICZ 16:55:05


Female Top Finisher (16+)
MARY DUGGAN  20:59.13

Male Top Finisher (15 & Under)
LANDON MULLINS  17:48.50

Female Top Finisher (15 & Under)
ANNE HAMMES 21:31.36

Male 8 and Under
1 ELIJAH THOMAS  23:33.38
2 BECKETT LANGAGER  26:17.97
3 MAX KUNIN-UR  26:18.05

Female 8 and Under
1 VIVIAN SAFFIAN  27:06.26
2 CAMBRIA BURTON  29:15.12
3 LUCY HUBER  31:45.16

Male 9 to 10
1 WYATT GARCIA  21:23.57
2 LUCAS WHITE  21:36.75
3 WYATT SPENCER  23:28.25

Female 9 to 10
1 SIERA BURTON  24:28.99
2 YOHANA RUSSOM  25:32.18
3 CLAIRE RYAN  26:46.75

Male 11 to 12
1 PETER BOYD  20:55.51
2 GABRIEL XAVIER  21:10.78
3 RYAN SWARTZ  21:39.51

Female 11 to 12
1 LARA MERTENS  22:10.10
2 FIYORI RUSSOM  24:12.39
3 SOFIA WHITE  26:30.65

Male 13 to 15
1 TIM SHUMAKER  19:44.47
2 CONOR YOUNGBLOOD  19:51.17
3 NATHAN LIEN  20:33.89

Female 13 to 15
1 ANNA YOUNGBLOOD  24:36.43
2 COURTNEY CASEY  26:25.17
3 ABIGAIL CHANG  26:50.66

Male 16 to 19
1 COLE MULLINS  17:12.68

2 RILEY BLEAU  19:58.65

3 CALVIN BESSE . 20:53.95

Female 16 to 19


Male 20 to 29
1 ALEC DOSLAND  21:45.19
2  WILLIAM KING  25:55.35
3 JACK TWOMEY  30:52.96

Female 20 to 29
1 CHRISTINE DUGGAN 22:30.08
2 SAMANTHA SILVERSTEIN  26:10.41
3 CHRISTINE MERRIKEN  27:23.66

Male 30 to 39
1 HUNTER BLISS  18:22.81
2 ERIC BATCHELOR  20:15.40
3 CALEB BAUTISTA  20:35.67

Female 30 to 39
1 BRIENNE THOMSON  21:38.49
2 CHRISTINA TUTTLE  22:35.87
3 MEGHAN SWAVELY  23:00.85

Male 40 to 49
1 SAMUEL STOTHERS  18:24.61
2 MIKE DUGGAN  18:32.56
3 JASON GUNDEL  19:05.89

Female 40 to 49
1 CYNTHIA SCHEFFER  21:41.31
2 ELIZABETH LEEDS  21:51.49
3 AMY YOUNGBLOOD  22:39.26

Male 50 to 59
1 MATEO RICH  20:45.49
2 JOHN HAMMES  20:54.95
3 JOHN WATSON 23:03.73

Female 50 to 59
1 NANCY WILKINS-DIEHR 22:30.51
2 LISA EFRON  27:00.53
3 VIVECA HESS  29:09.41

Male 60 to 69
1 DANIEL DIEHR  23:15.52
2 ROBB LATIMER  24:51.00
3 CHRIS CHAFER  25:32.74

Female 60 to 69
1 SUSAN LESTER  32:33.92
2 JILL METCALF  36:38.70
3 JUDITH MCCARTHY  46:15.69

Male 70 to 79

1 DAVE LAMB  26:33.24
2 GREG PHELAN  27:47.40
3 MIKE FREAD . 33:42.71


Female 70 to 79
1 ALICE LOWE  40:52.38
2 ROSEMARY WATSON 42:47.52
3 IRENE THEAKSTON  45:47.80

MALE 80 AND OVER

1 HAL BJORNSON 46:47.78

Top Team Winner

DUGGAN POWER